Festivals awards

GRAND PRIZES

  2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Festival international du film de montagne d'Autrans     Le thé ou l'électricité 
(Belgium) Karim, Non Stop
 (Spain) René Vernadet, l’œil qui précédait l’exploit (France) With real stars above my head (Italy)
Banff Mountain Film and Book Festival Mi Chacra 
(USA) Cold (USA) Crossing the Ice (Australia) North of the Sun (Norway) Valley Uprising (USA) The Great Alone (USA)
International Mountain Film Festival in Bansko Nyarma (Russia) First on Everest (Austria) Tundra Book
 (Russia) K2 Siren of Himalayas (USA) Voices from tundra (Netherlands) Nini (Italy)
Cervino CineMountain Festival Oyan (Iran) Pare, ecute, olhe (Portugal) Good Bye Tibet
 (France) Erhard Loretan (France) Beyond the edge (New Zealand) Defaid a Dringo (UK)
Dundee Mountain Film Festival         Steps (USA) Killerslope (Netherlands)
Festival du Film des Diablerets, Montagne-exploits-environnement           Metanoia (USA)
Festival gorniškega filma The Asgard Project (UK) Voyage au bout d’hiver (France) Art of Freedom (Poland) Himalaya, le village suspendu (France) The Summit 
(Ireland) Metanoia (USA)
Kathmandu International Mountain Film Festival The Broken Moon (Brazil) Summer Pasture (USA/Tibet) Who will be a Gurkha (Nepal/UK/Finland) No Place is Far Away (Mexico) Herve Tiberghien (France) Tashi and the Monk (UK/India)
Kendal Mountain Festival The Swiss Machine
 (USA) Crossing the Ditch (Australia) Crossing the Ice (Australia) Crossing the Ditch (Australia) Valley Uprising (USA) K2: Touching the Sky (Poland)
Mendi Film Festival The Pinnacle
 (UK) 180º South (USA) Erhard Loretan (France) The Crash Reel (USA) Valley Uprising (USA) Unbranded (USA)
Trento Film Festival Himalaya, 
le chemin du cie (France) Summer Pasture (USA/Tibet) Vivan las Antipodas! (Russia) Expedition to the end of the world (Denmark) Metamorphosen 
(Germany) Coming of Age (South Africa)
Medzinárodný Festival Horských Filmov Poprad   Once upon a time in Paradise (Czech Republik) The Declaration of Immortality (Poland) Pura Vida – the Ridge (Spain) Live for Passion (Slovakia) Jurek (Poland)
Tegernsee International Mountain Film Festival Mount Sant Elias (Austria) Voyage au bout d’hiver (France) Schnee
 (Germany) Le thé ou l'électricité 
(Belgium) Der Bauer bleibst Du (Germany) The Place (Poland)
International Mountaineering Film Festival Mongolia 
– In the shadow of Genghis Khan (Slovakia) What Happened on Pam Island (Poland) The Declaration of Immortality (Poland) Petzl Rock China (France) Defaid a Dringo (UK) Jurek (Poland)
Torelló Mountain Film Festival The Asgard Project (UK) The Spinx (Slovenia) Messner 
– der Film (Germany) K2 Siren of Himalayas (USA) Valley Uprising (USA) Live for Passion (Slovakia)
Festival Internacional de Cine de Montaña Ushuaia SHH... Campesinos,peligro de extinción (Argentina) Le monde de Gastón Rebuffat (France) One step beyond (France) Espui (Spain)   Alaska (Germany)
Spotkania z Filmem Górskim / Mountain Film Meetings Nyarma (Russia) 180º South (USA) Art of Freedom (Poland) Autana (UK) Cerro Torre The Snowball Chance.. (Austria) Jurek (Poland)

The best films of 2010-2015

  • 4 grand prizes
    • Valley Uprising (USA)
  • 3 grand prizes
    • Jurek (Poland)
  • 2 grand prizes
    • 180º South (USA)
    • Art of Freedom (Poland)
    • Crossing the Ditch (Australia)
    • Crossing the Ice (Australia)
    • Defaid a Dringo (UK)
    • Erhard Loretan (France)
    • K2 Siren of Himalayas (USA)
    • Le thé ou l'électricité 
(Belgium)
    • Live for Passion (Slovakia)
    • Metanoia (USA)
    • Nyarma (Russia)
    • Summer Pasture (USA/Tibet)
    • The Asgard Project (UK)
    • The Declaration of Immortality (Poland)
    • Voyage au bout d’hiver (France)